INVITATION TO TENDER FOR 2022 CAPITAL & CONSTITUENCY PROJECTS

INVITATION TO TENDER FOR 2022 CAPITAL & CONSTITUENCY PROJECTS
by

The National Productivity Centre (NPC) is a Federal Government Parastatal under the Ministry of Labour and Employment. In line with the Centre’s mandate of enhancing individual and organizational productivity, it seeks to engage the services of competent Contractors/Consultants for the execution of its capital projects under the 2022 budget as follows:

2022-Advert

  1. SCOPE OF SERVICES/GOODS/WORKS

CATEGORY A (GOODS)

LOT G01: PURCHASE OF LIBRARY BOOKS AND EQUIPMENT

LOT G02: PURCHASE OF TEACHING /LEARNING AID AND EQUIPMENT AT NPC HQ.

LOT G03: PURCHASE OF OFFICE FURNITURE AND FITTINGS AT NPC HQ.

LOT G04: PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR OSIVA, AHOKO, OTUTU, ENI, EDARE AND ESOMI, KOGI STATE

LOT G05(A): PURCHASE AND SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS (SEWING MACHINES, GRINDING MACHINES) FOR YOUTHS IN AKWANGA, NASARAWA EGGON, WAMBA LGAS IN NASARAWA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G05(B): PURCHASE AND SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS (SEWING MACHINES, GRINDING MACHINES) FOR WOMEN IN AKWANGA, NASARAWA EGGON, WAMBA LGAS IN NASARAWA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G06: SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN ALIMOSHO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, LAGOS STATE

LOT G07: SUPPLY OF 2.5KVA GENERATORS TO UKE, ABACHA, EZIOWELLE, UMUOJI AND OTHER COMMUNITIES IN IDEMILINORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, ANAMBRA STATE

LOT G08: SUPPLY OF FERTILIZER TO FARMERS IN BOSSO/PAIKORO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, NIGER STATE.

LOT G09: SUPPLY OF TRICYCLES TO WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN BOSSO/PAIKORO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, NIGER STATE.

LOT G10: SUPPLY OF GRINDING AND SEWING MACHINES FOR EMPOWERMENT OF WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN IKWUANO/UMUAHIA NORTH/SOUTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OF ABIA STATE.

LOT G11: PROCUREMENT OF MOTORCYCLES AND EMPOWERMENT FOR YOUTHS IN BINDAWA/MANI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OF KATSINA STATE.

LOT G12: SUPPLY OF COOKING EQUIPMENTS TO WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN ISIALA MBANO/ONUIMO/OKIGWE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, IMO STATE

LOT G13: PROVISION OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS, MOTORCYCLES, TRICYCLES, FREEZERS AND SEWING MACHINES TO YOUTHS AND WOMEN WITHIN UKANA & AWHUM AREA, ENUGU STATE.

LOT G14: SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS (MOTORCYCLES) IN MABERA, SOKOTO STATE

LOT G15: SUPPLY OF TRICYCLES AT GIDAN GABA SHEKAR MAI DAKI

LOT G16: SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS IN ISIALA, MBANO/ONUIMO/OKIGWE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, IMO STATE.

LOT G17(A): PROVISION OF STARTER PACKS FOR SKILLED COOPERATIVE WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN IKEJA, LAGOS STATE

LOT G17(B): PROVISION OF STARTER PACKS FOR SKILLED COOPERATIVE WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN AGEGE, LAGOS STATE

LOT G17(C): PROVISION OF STARTER PACKS FOR SKILLED COOPERATIVE WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN EJIGBO, LAGOS STATE

LOT G17(D): PROVISION OF STARTER PACKS FOR SKILLED COOPERATIVE WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN OTO AWORI, LAGOS STATE

LOT G17(E): PROVISION OF STARTER PACKS FOR SKILLED COOPERATIVE WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN OLOJA, LAGOS STATE

LOT G18: PROVISION OF VOCATIONAL AND EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN ANKPA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KOGI STATE

LOT G19: SUPPLY OF WOMEN EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS/PROGRAMMES ACROSS OTUKPO/OHIMINI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, BENUE STATE

LOT G20: SUPPLY OF EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS TO SCHOOL CHILDREN IN ABA NORTH AND SOUTH CONSTITUENCY ABIA STATE

LOT G21: PROVISION OF LAPTOPS, SEWING & GRINDING MACHINES TO SELECTED YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN DEKINA/BASSA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY KOGI STATE

LOT G22: SUPPLY OF EXERCISE BOOKS AND EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS TO SCHOOLS IN SABON GARI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KADUNA STATE

LOT G23: SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS TO YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN AYEDAADE/IREWOLE/ISOKAN FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, OSUN

LOT G24: SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES FOR YOUTHS IN BALANGA/BILLIRI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, GOMBE

LOT G25: PROVISION OF (3) 40HP ENGINES TO WARRI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, DELTA STATE

LOT G26(A): SUPPLY OF FOOD ITEMS AND CONSUMABLES FOR VULNERABLE PERSONS IN ARALILE, LAGOS

LOT G26(B): SUPPLY OF FOOD ITEMS AND CONSUMABLES FOR VULNERABLE PERSONS IN IPONRI, LAGOS

LOT G26(C): SUPPLY OF FOOD ITEMS AND CONSUMABLES FOR VULNERABLE PERSONS IN OBELE, LAGOS

LOT G27: PROVISION AND EMPOWERMENT PROGRAMME FOR YOUTHS IN EDE NORTH, EDE SOUTH, EGBEDORE AND EJIGBO CONST. OSUN STATE.

LOT G28: PROCUREMENT OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN ANKPA/OMALA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KOGI STATE

LOT G29: EMPOWERMENT FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN AFIJIO/ATIBA/OYO EAST/OYO WEST FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, OYO STATE

LOT G30: PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTHS IN JAMA’ARE/ITAS/GADAU FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, BAUCHI STATE

LOT G31: PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY OF COMPUTERS TO SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN ISOKO NORTH/SOUTH CONSTITUENCY, DELTA STATE

LOT G32: PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY OF EMPOWEREMENT MATERIALS FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN NDOKWA/UKWANI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OF DELTA STATE

LOT G33: SUPPLY OF DEEP FREEZERS FOR WOMEN EMPOWERMENT TO ISOKO NORTH/SOUTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, DELTA STATE

LOT G34: PROVISION OF FARM SEEDLINGS AND HERBICIDES TO FARMERS IN LOKOJA/KOGI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KOGI STATE

LOT G35: SUPPLY OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS / PROGRAME IN ASA AND UPU VILLAGE IN OTUKPO LGA, OTUKPO/OHIMINI FEDERAL CNSTITUENCY BENUE STATE

LOT G36: SUPPLY OF TRICYCLES TO AWKA-ETITI AKWUKWU, OJOTO OBA AND VARIOUS COMMUNITIES IN IDEMILI SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, ANAMBRA STATE

LOT G37: SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION OF DEEP FREEZERS AND GRINDING MACHINES IN SELECTED ARES OF ISOLO AND EJIGBO IN OSHODI / ISOLO CONSTITUENCY 2 LAGOS STATE

LOT G38: SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES IN MASARI/ KAFUR LGAs KATSINA

LOT G39: PURCHASE AND SUPPLY OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT AT GENERAL HOSPITAL N/BANJE MASARI/KAFUR LGA KATSINA STATE

LOT G40: PROVISION OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS IN IKEJA

LOT G41: SUPPLY OF EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS TO SOME SELECTED PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN KOGI EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT, KOGI STATE

LOT G42: SUPPLY OF EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS TO SOME SELECTED SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN KOGI EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT, KOGI STATE.

LOT G43: SEVERE ACUTE MALNUTRITION TREATMENT (150 PACKETS IN ONE BOX) PLUMPY SUP FOR 2000 CHILDREN, KATSINA STATE.

LOT G44: MODERATE ACUTE MALNUTRITION TREATMENT (150 PACKETS IN ONE BOX) PLUMPY SUP FOR 5000 CHILDREN, KATSINA STATE.

LOT G45: ECONOMIC EMPOWERMENT SETUP KIT FOR WOMEN IN AGRICULTURE, KATSINA STATE.

LOT G46: SUPPLY OF GRINDING MACHINES IN KATSINA STATE.

LOT G47: SUPPLY OF  1.8Kva GENERATORS IN KATSINA STATE.

LOT G48: SUPPLY OF DEEP FREEZERS IN KATSINA STATE.

LOT G49: SUPPLY OF SEWING MACHINES IN KATSINA STATE.

LOT G50(A): SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN AWE LGA, NASARAWA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT.

LOT G50(B): SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN DOMA LGA, NASARAWA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G50(C): SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN KEANA LGA, NASARAWA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G50(D): SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN LAFIA LGA, NASARAWA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G50(E): SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTH AND WOMEN IN OBI LGA, NASARAWA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G51(A): PROVISION OF AGRICULTURAL INPUTS TO FARMERS IN AJIYA, ALKALAWA, DOUBELI, GWADABAWA, JAMBUTU AND KARENA WARDS IN YOLA NORTH, ADAMAWA STATE.

LOT G51(B): PROVISION OF AGRICULTURAL INPUTS TO FARMERS IN LIMAWA, LUGGERE, NASSARAWO, RUMDE AND YELWA WARDS IN YOLA NORTH, ADAMAWA STATE.

LOT G52(A): PROVISION OF AGRICULTURAL INPUTS TO FARMERS IN ADARAWO, BAKO, BOLE YOLDE PATE, MAKAMA ‘A’, MAKAMA ‘B’ AND MBAMBA WARDS OF YOLA SOUTH, ADAMAWA STATE.

LOT G52(B): PROVISION OF AGRICULTURAL INPUTS TO FARMERS IN MBAMOI, NAMTARI, DAMARE, YOLDE KOHI AND KOFAR JAURO WARDS OF YOLA SOUTH, ADAMAWA STATE.

LOT G53(A): PROVISION OF AGRICULTURAL INPUTS TO FARMERS IN BETI, FARANG, FUFORE, GURIN. KARLAHI AND MAYO INE WARDS OF FUFORE, ADAMAWA STATE.

LOT G53(B): PROVISION OF AGRICULTURAL INPUTS TO FARMERS IN PARIYA, RIBADU, UKI TUKI, WURO BOKKI AND YADIM WARDS OF FUFORE, ADAMAWA STATE.

LOT G54(A): PROVISION OF AGRICULTURAL INPUTS TO FARMERS IN DAKRI, DAMARE, GEREI I, GERENG, GEREI II WARDS OF GIREI LGA, ADAMAWA STATE.

LOT G54(B): PROVISION OF AGRICULTURAL INPUTS TO FARMERS IN JERA BAKARI, JERA BONYO, MODIRE, TAMBO AND WURO DOLE WARDS OF GIREI LGA, ADAMAWA STATE.

LOT G55(A): PROVISION OF AGRICULTURAL INPUTS TO FARMERS IN DIRMA, DUMNE, GUDU MBOI, KILANGE FUNA, KILANGE HIRNA AND SIGIRE WARDS OF SONG LOCAL GOVERNMENT, ADAMAWA STATE.

LOT G55(B): PROVISION OF AGRICULTURAL INPUTS TO FARMERS IN SONG GARI, SONG WAJE, SUKTU, WALTANDI AND ZUMO WARDS OF SONG LOCAL GOVERNMENT, ADAMAWA STATE.

LOT G56: SUPPLY OF FARM IMPLEMENTS TO FARMERS IN OSE/ OWO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ONDO STATE

LOT G57(A): STRATEGIC EMPOWERMENT OF WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN ONITSHA NORTH, ONITSHA SOUTH AND OYI LGAs OF ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G57(B): STRATEGIC EMPOWERMENT OF WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN OGBARU AND ANAMBRA EAST LGAs OF ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G57(C): STRATEGIC EMPOWERMENT OF WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN ANAMBRA WEST AND AYAMELUM LGAs OF ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G58: PROVISION OF E-HAILING TRANSPORTATION EMPOWERMENT IN SURULERE 1 FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY

LOT G59: PROVISION OF SECURITY PATROL VEHICLES FOR SECURITY AGENCIES IN SURULERE 1, LAGOS

LOT G60: STRATEGIC EMPOWERMENT OF WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN KHANA/GOKANA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, RIVERS

LOT G61(A): PROVISION OF EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS TO SOME PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN AKKO EAST, AKKO LGA, GOMBE CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G61(B): PROVISION OF EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS TO SOME SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN AKKO EAST, AKKO LGA, GOMBE CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G62(A): PROVISION OF EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS TO SOME PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN AKKO WEST, AKKO LGA, GOMBE CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G62(B): PROVISION OF EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS TO SOME SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN AKKO WEST, AKKO LGA, GOMBE CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G63(A): PROVISION OF EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS TO SOME PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN AKKO NORTH, AKKO LGA, GOMBE CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G63(B): PROVISION OF EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS TO SOME SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN AKKO NORTH, AKKO LGA, GOMBE CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G64(A): PROVISION OF EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS TO SOME PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN DEBA, YAMALTU/DEBA LGA, GOMBE CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G64(B): PROVISION OF EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS TO SOME SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN DEBA, YAMALTU/DEBA LGA, GOMBE CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G65(A): PROVISION OF EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS TO SOME PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN YAMALTU WEST, YAMALTU/DEBA LGA, GOMBE CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G65(B): PROVISION OF EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS TO SOME SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN YAMALTU WEST, YAMALTU/DEBA LGA, GOMBE CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G66(A): PROVISION OF EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS TO SOME PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN YAMALTU EAST, YAMALTU/DEBA LGA, GOMBE CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G66(B): PROVISION OF EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS TO SOME SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN YAMALTU EAST, YAMALTU/DEBA LGA, GOMBE CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G67(A): PROVISION OF NPK FERTILIZERS TO FARMERS IN KUMO, GOMBE CENTRAL

LOT G67(B): PROVISION OF UREA FERTILIZERS TO FARMERS IN KUMO, GOMBE CENTRAL

LOT G68(A): SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION OF FERTILIZERS TO FARMERS IN GONA, GOMBE CENTRAL

LOT G68(B): SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION OF FERTILIZERS TO FARMERS IN PINDIGA, GOMBE CENTRAL

LOT G69(A): DISTRIBUTION OF NPK FERTILIZERS TO FARMERS IN YALMATU, GOMBE CENTRAL

LOT G69(B): DISTRIBUTION OF UREA FERTILIZERS TO FARMERS IN YALMATU, GOMBE CENTRAL

LOT G70(A): PROVISION OF NPK FERTILIZERS TO FARMERS IN DEBA, GOMBE CENTRAL

LOT G70(B): PROVISION OF UREA FERTILIZERS TO FARMERS IN DEBA, GOMBE CENTRAL

LOT G71: PROVISION OF FIRE FIGHTING TRUCKS AND OTHER EQUIPMENT IN YOBE NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G72(A): SUPPLY OF TRYCICLES IN YOBE NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G72(B): SUPPLY OF OPEN BODY TRYCYCLES IN YOBE NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G73: SUPPLY OF SEWING MACHINES, TIRE PUMPING MACHINES AND NOODLE PASTA MAKING MACHINES IN NGURU, YUSUFARI, MACHINA, KATASUWA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, YOBE STATE

LOT G74: PROVISION OF MOTORCYCLES, SEWING MACHINES, WATER PUMPING MACHINES FOR KATSINA CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, KATSINA STATE

LOT G75(A): PROVISION OF EMPOWERMENT TO FARMERS IN BOGA/DINGAI, DUWA, GA’ANDA, GABUN, AND GARKIDA WARDS OF GOMBI LGA, ADAMAWA CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ADAMAWA STATE

LOT G75(B): PROVISION OF EMPOWERMENT TO FARMERS IN GOMBI NORTH, GOMBI SOUTH, GUYAKU, TAWA AND YANG WARDS OF GOMBI LGA, ADAMAWA CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ADAMAWA STATE

LOT G76(A): PROVISION OF EMPOWERMENT TO FARMERS IN BANGSHIKA, DAKSIRI, GARAHA, GAYA, HILDI AND HONG WARDS OF HONG LGA, ADAMAWA CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ADAMAWA STATE

LOT G76(B): PROVISION OF EMPOWERMENT TO FARMERS IN HUSHERE ZUM, KWARHI, MOYOMLOPE, SHANGUI, THILBANG AND UBA WARDS OF HONG LGA, ADAMAWA CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ADAMAWA STATE

LOT G77(A): PROVISION OF EMPOWERMENT TO FARMERS ACROSS MADAGALI LGA IN ADAMAWA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ADAMAWA STATE.

LOT G77(B): PROVISION OF EMPOWERMENT TO FARMERS ACROSS MAIHA LGA IN ADAMAWA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ADAMAWA STATE.

LOT G77(C): PROVISION OF EMPOWERMENT TO FARMERS ACROSS MICHIKA LGA IN ADAMAWA NORTH, ADAMAWA STATE.

LOT G77(D): PROVISION OF EMPOWERMENT TO FARMERS ACROSS MUBI NORTH LGA IN ADAMAWA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ADAMAWA STATE.

LOT G77(E): PROVISION OF EMPOWERMENT TO FARMERS ACROSS MUBI SOUTH LGA IN ADAMAWA NORTH, ADAMAWA STATE.

LOT G78(A): PROVISION OF EMPOWERMENT TO FARMERS ACROSS DEMSA, GANYE AND GUYUK LGAs IN ADAMAWA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ADAMAWA STATE.

LOT G78(B): PROVISION OF EMPOWERMENT TO FARMERS ACROSS JADA, LAMURDE AND MAYO LGAs IN ADAMAWA SOUTH, ADAMAWA STATE.

LOT G78(C): PROVISION OF EMPOWERMENT TO FARMERS ACROSS NUMAN, SHELLENG AND TOUNGO LGAs IN ADAMAWA SOUTH, ADAMAWA STATE.

LOT G79: PURCHASE OF MINI BUSES FOR EMPOWERMENT OF INDIGENES IN DSAN, SOUTHEAST GEOPOLITICAL ZONE

LOT G80: PURCHASE OF MOTOCYCLES FOR EMPOWERMENT OF INDIGENES IN DSAN, SOUTHEAST GEOPOLITICAL ZONE

LOT G81(A): SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS TO WOMEN IN DELTA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, DELTA STATE

LOT G81(B): SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS TO YOUTH IN DELTA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, DELTA STATE

LOT G81(C): SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS TO MEN IN DELTA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, DELTA STATE

LOT G82: COMMUNITY SUPPORT PROGRAMMES IN ADO-ODO/OTA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OGUN STATE

LOT G83: SUPPLY OF FARM INPUTS, FERTILIZER, PESTICIDES AND HERBICIDES FOR FARMERS IN GOMBE SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, GOMBE STATE

LOT G84: SUPPLY OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT TO ARAROMI HEALTH CENTRE LAGOS ISLAND FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY II, LAGOS STATE

LOT G85: SUPPLY OF CUSTOMISED EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS TO STUDENTS IN OGUN STATE

LOT G86: PROVISION AND SUPPLY OF SEWING AND GRINDING MACHINES FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN KOGI STATE.

LOT G87: EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR WIDOWS AND THE LESS PRIVILEDGED IN VARIOUS COMMUNITIES OF DEKINA/BASSA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KOGI STATE.

LOT G88: SUPPLY OF WATER PUMPING MACHINES TO FARMERS IN LOKOJA/KOGI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KOGI STATE

LOT G89: PROVISION OF MOTORCYCLES FOR YOUTHS ENTREPRENEURSHIP IN BEKWARA/ OBUDU/ OBANLIKU FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, CROSS RIVER STATE.

LOT G90: SUPPLY OF 80 LEAVES CUSTOMIZED NOTEBOOKS TO SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN ISOKO NORTH/SOUTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, DELTA STATE

LOT G91: PROVISION OF RELIEF MATERIALS TO MADAGALI / MICHIKA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY ADAMAWA STATE

LOT G92: SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES AND SEWING MACHINES FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN BALANGA/BILLIRIN FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, GOMBE STATE

LOT G93: SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLE MACHINES IN GOMBE/ KWAMI/ FUNAKAYE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OF GOMBE STATE.

LOT G94: SUPPLY OF TRICYCLE MACHINES IN GOMBE/ KWAMI/ FUNAKAYE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OF GOMBE STATE

LOT G95: SUPPLY OF SPORTING KITS TO VARIOUS SCHOOLS IN IBADAN NORTH-EAST/ IBADAN SOUTH-EAST FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OF OYO STATE

LOT G96: SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS IN LAGOS MAINLAND FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, LAGOS STATE.

LOT G97: PROVISION OF EMPOWERMENT EQUIPMENT FOR WOMEN, YOUTHS AND THE ELDERLY PEOPLE IN LAGOS MAINLAND FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, LAGOS STATE.

LOT G98: SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION OF MINIBUSES TO UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS IN IKORODU FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY

LOT G99: SUPPLY OF SEWING AND GRINDING MACHINES IN IHIALA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ANAMBRA STATE

LOT G100: SUPPLY OF FERTILISER AND OTHER FARM INPUTS TO SELECTED COOPERATIVES GROUPS AND FARMERS IN OHAOZARA /ONICHA/IVO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, EBONYI STATE.

LOT G101: EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN ARUGUNGU/AUGIE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KEBBI STATE.

LOT G102: SUPPLY OF DRUGS TO 23 PRIMARY HEALTH CENTRES IN ISA/SABON BIRNI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, SOKOTO STATE.

LOT G103: SUPPLY OF TRICYCLES, MOTORCYCLES AND TAILORING MACHINES FOR YOUTH EMPOWERMENT IN WURNO LGA, SOKOTO STATE.

LOT G104: SUPPLY AND PROVISION OF MOTORCYCLES FOR YOUTHS IN OVIA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, EDO STATE.

LOT G105: PROVISION OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS IN LAGOS

LOT G106(A): SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS TO WOMEN AT SHITAN AND OTHER AREAS TO DEVELOP THEIR EDUCATIONAL AND ENTREPREUNEURAL SKILLS

LOT G106(B): SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS TO YOUTHS AT SHITAN AND OTHER AREAS TO DEVELOP THEIR EDUCATIONAL AND ENTREPREUNEURAL SKILLS

LOT G107(A): SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS TO SUPPORT ENTREPRENEURS AT D/MARKE

LOT G107(B): SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS TO SUPPORT YOUTHS AND WOMEN AT D/MARKE

LOT G108(A): EMPOWERMENT FOR YOUTHS IN DELTA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G108(B): EMPOWERMENT FOR WOMEN IN DELTA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G108(C): EMPOWERMENT FOR VULNERABLE PEOPLE IN DELTA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G109: SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES IN BAUCHI LGA, BAUCHI SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT FOR YOUTHS EMPOWERMENT

LOT G110: SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES IN TORO LOCAL GOVERNMENT OF BAUCHI SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G111: SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES IN DASS, TAFAWA BALEWA AND BOGORO LOCAL GOVERNMENT IN BAUCHI SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT FOR YOUTHS EMPOWERMENT

LOT G112: SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES IN KIRFI AND ALKALERI LOCAL GOVERNMENT OF BAUCHI SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT FOR YOUTHS EMPOWERMENT

LOT G113: SUPPLY OF FERTILIZER FOR FARMERS IN BAUCHI SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT G114:     SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTHS IN ONDO SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ONDO STATE.

LOT G115(A): PROVISION OF MOTORCYCLES FOR KATSINA CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, KATSINA STATE.

LOT G115(B): PROVISION OF GRINDING MACHINES FOR KATSINA CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, KATSINA STATE.

LOT G115(C): PROVISION OF SEWING MACHINES FOR KATSINA CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, KATSINA STATE.

LOT G116: SUPPLY OF TRACTOR WITH THEIR ACCESSORIES, MARMARA, NASARAWA LGA, NASARAWA WEST SENATORIAL DISTRICT, NASARAWA STATE

LOT G117: EMPOWERMENT OF IN-SCHOOL-YOUTHS AND OUT-OF-SCHOOL-YOUTHS IN KWARA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, KWARA STATE

LOT G118: PROVISION OF CLASSROOM FURNITURE TO SELECTED SCHOOLS IN BENUE NORTH-EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT, BENUE STATE

LOT G119: SUPPLY OF LATOPS IN OKENE/ OGORI-MAGONGO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KOGI STATE

LOT G120: EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN ADVAVI/OKEHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KOGI STATE

LOT G121: SUPPLY OF INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS IN SOME SCHOOLS IN ADAVI/OKEHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KOGI STATE

LOT G122: PROVISION OF CAR WASHING MACHINES TO YOUTH IN LOKOJA/KOGI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KOGI STATE

LOT G123: SUPPLY OF SEWING MACHINES FOR EMPOWERMENT OF WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN DEKINA/BASSA CONSTITUENCY, KOGI STATE

LOT G124: PROCUREMENT AND PROVISION OF WOMEN EMPOWERMENT IN GOMBE LGA OF GOMBE/ KWAMI/FUNAKAYE FED. CONSTITUENCY OF GOMBE STATE.

LOT G125: SUPPLY OF 4X4 PICK UP TRUCK PROJECT MONITORING VEHICLE TO YAURI/NGASKI/SHANGA FED. CONSTITUENCY, KEBBI STATE

LOT G126: SUPPLY OF TRICYCLE IN DANBATTA/ MAKODA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KANO STATE

LOT G127: SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES IN DANBATTA /MAKODA FED CONSTITUENCY, KANO STATE

LOT G128: SUPPLY OF SEWING MACHINES IN DANBATTA/ MAKODA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KANO STATE

LOT G129: SUPPLY OF 1.8L CARS IN DANBATTA/ MAKODA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KANO STATE

LOT G130: SUPPLY OF FOOD ITEMS IN DAURA\MAIADUA\SANDAMU FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KATSINA STATE

LOT G131: SUPPLY OF FERTILIZER FOR DAURA/MAIADUA /SANDAMU FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KATSINA STATE

LOT G132: SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES TO BAKURA/ MARADUN FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ZAMFARA STATE

LOT G133: SUPPLY/PURCHASE OF SHUTTLE BUS IN AGUATA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ANAMBRA STATE

LOT G134: SUPPLY OF MOTORCYLES AND TRICYCLES FOR YOUTHS EMPOWERMENT IN IHIALA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ANAMBRA STATE

LOT G135: SUPPLY OF EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS FOR SELECTED JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN ABAKALIKI/IZZI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, EBONYI STATE

LOT G136: STRATEGIC EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS AND WIDOWS IN IGBO-EZE NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, ENUGU STATE

LOT G137: SUPPLY OF VARIOUS EMPOWERMENT ITEMS (MOTORCYCLES, GRINDING MACHINES & SEWING MACHINES) FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN ABAK/ETIMEKPO/IKA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, AKWA IBOM STATE

LOT G138: SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION OF MOTORCYCLES AND TRICYCLES WITH VAN IN EKET ESIT EKET/ IBENO/ ONNA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, AKWA IBOM STATE

LOT G139:    PROVISION STRATEGIC EMPOWERMENT FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN ORON FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, AKWA IBOM STATE

LOT G140: PROVISION OF 25 TRICYCLES TO WARRI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY DELTA STATE

LOT G141: PROVISION OF 10 SMALL BOATS TO WARRI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY DELTA STATE

LOT G142: PROVISION OF 15 BIG BOATS WITH 25 HP ENGINES TO WARRI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, DELTA STATE

CATEGORY B (WORKS)

LOT W01: REHABILITATION OF NPC OFFICE BUILDING AND FITTINGS

LOT W02: CONSTRUCTION OF TOWN HALL IN ILARO OGUN STATE

LOT W03: PROVISION OF ALL-IN-ONE SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN BIRAIDU, EFORO & OJIKPADALA IN DEKINA/BASSA CONSTITUENCY, KOGI STATE

LOT W04: ROAD MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF OKE-OLA ROAD, OKE-ODO, AGO-IWOYE, IJEBU-NORTH LGA, OGUN STATE

LOT W05: CONSTRUCTION OF SOLAR POWERED BOREHOLES IN UGIRIKE, IMO AND IBAGWA-AKA, ENUGU STATE

LOT W06: PROVISION OF ALL-IN-ONE SOLAR STREET LIGHTS AT KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA & ODORLU

LOT W07: STRATEGIC EMPOWERMENT FOR UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS/ SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR POWERED STREETLIGHTS IN OSHODI ISOLO 2 FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, LAGOS

LOT W08: PROCUREMENT OF 3-IN-1 SOLAR STREET LIGHTS WITH HIGH EFFICIENCY OUTPUT FOR SECURITY AND SURVEILANCE IN OGBOMOSHO, OYO STATE

LOT W09: RETROFITING/INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN FEW COMMUNITIES WITHIN LAGOS STATE

LOT W10: SUPPLY OF 33KV TRANSFORMERS & SOLAR STREET LIGHTS TO SELECTED COMMUNITIES IN KOGI STATE

LOT W11: CONSTRUCTION OF EROSION CONTROL, DRAINAGES AND THE ROAD ADJOINING CEFN CHURCH TO ST CHARLES’ COLLEGE, ANKPA IN KOGI AND SOME INNER ROADS IN ECHEZEMA, IGBO-EZE SOUTH

LOT W12: CONSTRUCTION/MOUNTING OF INTEGRATED SOLAR STREET LIGHTS WITH HIGH INTENSITY OUTPUT ALONG SOME TOWNSHIP ROADS IN EPE, EPE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY

LOT W13: PROCUREMENT AND ESTABLISHMENT OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTINGS WITHIN SOME SELECTED COMMUNITIES EJIGBO, ANKPA

LOT W14: CONSTRUCTION OF INDABO ROAD IN WUDIL/GARKO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KANO STATE

LOT W15: CONSTRUCTION OF GARUN ALI ROAD, IN WUDIL/GARKO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KANO STATE.

LOT W16: PROVISION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS AT ALOR IN IDEMILI SOUTH LGA AND NDI-IN-ANIOCHA LGA OF ANAMBRA STATE.

LOT W17: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN KUTIGI/LAVUN FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY NIGER STATE.

LOT W18: PROVISION AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS ALONG OLOFA WAY, OFFA, KWARA STATE

LOT W19: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 500KVA DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER AND 500 MLT DISTRIBUTION LINES AT MANA NEW LAYOUT SOKOTO, SOKOTO STATE.

LOT W20: REPLACEMENT OF VANDALIZE LINES AND ACCESSORIES, INSTALLATION OF TRANSFORMER TO FOLLOWING VILLAGES NASARAWA EGGON UMME, BAKYANO, ARUGWADU, MADA STATION, ALHAMIS, TUDUN MARAFA, LADIN ENDE EGGA, BAKIN KOGI, GBAMZE, TUDUN EGGA ELETRIFICATION, NASARAWA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, NASARAWA STATE.

LOT W21: ELECTRIFICATION AND INSTALLATION OF TRANSFORMERS IN FOLLOWING VILLAGES, TABU, ARICHA, TSAKPE, AKUSOME, NUNKO AJAGA NASARAWA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, NASARAWA STATE.

LOT W22: PURCHASE AND REPLACEMENT OF FAILED TRANSFORMER IN WAMBA, AKWANGA AND NASARAWA EGGON LGAs, NASARAWA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, NASARAWA STATE.

LOT W23: PROVISION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY AYINGBA AND AYINGBA COMMUNITIES IN KOGI STATE.

LOT W24: CONSTRUCTION AND REHABILITATION OF BRIDGES ACROSS OTUKPO/OHIMINI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, BENUE STATE

LOT W25: CONSTRUCTION OF MEDICAL HEALTH CENTRE IN ZAMANGIRA

LOT W26: CONSTRUCTION OF BOREHOLE IN AMAEGBU AMAGU NKALAHA, ISHIELU LGA, EBONYI STATE

LOT W27: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ALL-IN-ONE SOLAR POWERED STREETLIGHTS IN TUNGA, BY NUPE MOTORS, MINNA, NIGER STATE

LOT W28: PROVISION OF AND INSTALLATION OF 2 UNITS OF 300KVA 33,0/415KV TRANSFORMERS WITH ACCESSORIES TO COMMUNITIES OF FUFORE/SONG FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY ADAMAWA STATE

LOT W29: PROVISION OF 8 NOS. MOTORISED BOREHOLES IN LOKOJA AND KOGI LGA OF KOGI STATE

LOT W30: CONSTRUCTION OF SCHOOLS IN SELECTED COMMUNITIES IN ANKPA/OLAMABORO/OMALA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY

LOT W31: PROVISION OF INTEGRATED SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN SELECTED COMMUNITIES OF KABBA KOGI STATE

LOT W32: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR LIGHTS IN OMOBA, ONITSHA

LOT W33: SUPPLY OF 10 NOS 300KVA ELECTRIC TRANSFORMERS TO SELECTED WARDS OF ZARIA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY KADUNA STATE

LOT W34: CONSTRUCTION OF MULTIPLE CELL BOX CULVERTS AND EROSION CONTROL WORKS IN LERE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KADUNA

LOT W35: CONSTRUCTION OF CULVERTS AND ROAD REHABILITATION, GALLE, KAGBU B.A.D., ROAD IN NASARAWA EGGON, NASARAWA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT W36: CONSTRUCTION AND INSTALLATION OF INTEGRATED SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN VARIOUS COMMUNITIES IN DEKINA/BASSA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KOGI

LOT W37: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ALL-IN-ONE SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN SHIRORO/MUNYA/RAFI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, NIGER

LOT W38: GRADING OF 5KM AFRICAN CAMP – IKERE ROAD IN AJAOKUTA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KOGI

LOT W39: SOLAR BOREHOLES / RURAL ELECTRIFICATION WITH TRANSFORMERS IN IGBO-ETITI/UZO-UWANI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ENUGU

LOT W40: ELECTRICATION OF SATI GINDA ANGWA MADAKI LANJALAYA NASSARAWA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT W41: LITHIUM SOLAR STREETLIGHTS PROVISION AND INSTALLATION IN BENDE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ABIA

LOT W42: CONSTRUCTION AND REHABILITATION OF IGBOERO-ALU ROAD, KOGI STATE

LOT W43: CONSTRUCTION AND REHABILITATION OF OBA OTUDEKO AVENUE (PART A)/ LCU ROAD

LOT W44: CONSTRUCTION OF WUDIL TOWNSHIP ROAD

LOT W45: CONSTRUCTION OF A MULTI-PURPOSE HALL IN AGAZA TOWN, KEANA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA OF AWE/DOMA/KEANA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OF NASARAWA STATE

LOT W46: REHABILITATION OF ARMY OFFICER’S MESS IN SAPPERS BARRACKS, ILESE-IJEBU, IJEBU NORTH-EAST LGA, OGUN STATE

LOT W47: COMPLETION OF ERERU STREAM BRIDGE AND OPENING OF THE LEADING EARTH ROADS, ABOBI, AGO-IWOYE

LOT W48: COMPLETION OF THE RENOVATION OF ST. BARNABA’S SCHOOL HALL, OKUN-OWA, ODOGBOLU LGA, OGUN STATE

LOT W49: PROVISION OF SOLAR LIGHTS IN OFU COMMUNITY IN KOGI STATE

LOT W50: PROVISION OF SOLAR LIGHTS IN AYINGBA, KOGI STATE

LOT W51: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR POWERED STREET LIGHTS IN SELECTED AREAS IN OWERRI MUNICIPAL/NORTH/WEST FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, IMO STATE

LOT W52: PROVISION OF BOREHOLES TO COMMUNITIES IN LOKOJA & KOGI LOCAL GOVERNMENT

LOT W53: CONSTRUCTION OF KOFAR RUWA PRIMARY SCHOOL SANDAMU LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, KATSINA STATE

LOT W54: RENOVATING OF SCHOOLS IN OWO / OSE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY ONDO STATE.

LOT W55: REHABILITATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINAGES IN ABEJUKOLO TOWNSHIP ROAD

LOT W56: ASPHALT OF OTU ROAD KAABA, KOGI STATE

LOT W57: COMPLETION OF VOCATIONAL TRANING CENTRE AND SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRE WITH PURCHASE AND SUPPLY OF FULL EQUIPMENT AT N/BANJE MASARI, KAFUR LGA KATSINA STATE

LOT W58: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF THREE-IN-ONE SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN EBONYI CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT.

LOT W59: CONSTRUCTION OF MUBI AIRPORT IN ADAMAWA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ADAMAWA STATE

LOT W60: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR POWERED STREETLIGHTS IN NNEWI SOUTH LGA, ANAMBRA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ANAMBRA STATE

LOT W61: PROVISION OF 250 NOS. OF SOLAR STREETLIGHTS ACROSS NASARAWA WEST SENATORIAL DISTRICT.

LOT W62: PROVISION OF 10NOS. OF SOLAR POWERED BOREHOLES ACROSS NASARAWA WEST SENATORIAL DISTRICT.

LOT W63: ONGOING PROVISION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN MANGA AXIS AND SOME SELECTED LOCATIONS

LOT W64: CONSTRUCTION OF 3 CLASSROOM BLOCKS AT DIOGBE COMMUNITY IN IGBO ETTITI LGA, ENUGU STATE

LOT W65: CONSTRUCTION OF SOLAR POWERED BOREHOLES AT DIOGBE COMMUNITY IN IGBO ETTITI LGA, ENUGU STATE

LOT W66: CONSTRUCTION OF 2KM ASHPHALT ROAD WITH DRAINAGES AT TALBARI AND ZANGO COMMUNITIES YOBE STATE

LOT W67: PROVISION OF SOLAR POWERED BOREHOLES IN AWE/DOMA/KEANA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, NASARAWA STATE

LOT W68: PROVISION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS TO OKABA, ODAGBO, OJOKU, INYOLOGU, AGBODO, BANGELE, ANKPA HOTEL ROAD, GRA ANKPA, ANKPA LGA, KOGI STATE

LOT W69: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN SHINKAFI/ZURMI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ZAMFARA STATE

LOT W70: RENOVATION OF EVBOESI MARKET IN ORHIONWON FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, EDO STATE.

LOT W71: CONSTRUCTION OF ENTREPRENEUSHIP AND SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRE IN MARU LOCAL GOVERNMENT, ZAMFARA STATE

LOT W72: PROVISION AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR POWERED LIGHTS IN KATSINA-ALA/UKUM/ LOGO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, BENUE STATE.

LOT W73: CONSTRUCTION AND INSTALLATION OF ALL-IN-ONE INTEGRATED SOLAR STREETLIGHTS IN VARIOUS WARD OF DEKINA/BASSA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KOGI STATE

LOT W74: PROVISION OF BOREHOLES TO COMMUNITIES IN LOKOJA/KOGI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KOGI STATE

LOT W75: CONSTRUCTION OF 3 CLASSROOM BLOCKS AND OFFICE IN ATTAKAR WARD IN BARKIN-LADI/RIYOM FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, PLATEAU STATE.

LOT W76: CONSTRUCTION OF EXAMINATION HALL AT G.S.S GASHISH KURA FALLS IN BARKIN-LADI/RIYOM FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, PLATEAU STATE.

LOT W77: CONSTRUCTION OF ONE BLOCK OF THREE CLASSROOMS, OFFICE AND TOILET AT GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL MBIABONG ETIM, INI LGA, IKONO/INI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, AKWA IBOM STATE

LOT W78: PROVISION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS (100 WATTS ALL IN ONE) IN OWAN FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, EDO STATE

LOT W79: PROVISION FOR ALL-IN-ONE SOLAR STREET LIGHTS FOR ESAN WEST, ESAN CENTRAL AND IGUEBEN FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, EDO STATE.

LOT W80: PROVISION 0F SOLAR STREET LIGHTS (100 WATTS ALL IN ONE) IN SELECTED LOCATIONS IN SONG/FUFORE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY

LOT W81: CONSTRUCTION OF TOWN/COMMUNITY HALLS AT IPELE AND OJOMO IN OWO/OSE LGA ONDO STATE

LOT W82: PROVISION AND SUPPY OF TRANSFORMERS IN OWERRI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL OF OWERRI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, IMO STATE

LOT W83: CONSTRUCTION/INSTALLATION OF BUS STOPS IN ABA NORTH/SOUTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ABIA STATE.

LOT W84: PROVISION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS (100 WATTS ALL IN ONE) IN SELECTED LOCATIONS IN BENDE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ABIA STATE.

LOT W85: CONSTRUCTION OF SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRE IN COMMUNITY SCHOOL EJUONA AKU IN IGBO-ETITI LGA, ENUGU STATE.

LOT W86: REHABILITATION OF UKWAJA CIVIC HALL IN UKWAJA AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY UKEHE IN IGBO-ETITI LGA, ENUGU STATE.

LOT W87: PROVISION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN ADANI, ASABA AND OJJOR COMMUNITIES OF UZO-UWANI LGA, ENUGU STATE.

LOT W88: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN IGBO-EZE NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA OF ENUGU STATE.

LOT W89: CONSTRUCTION OF MARKET STALL AT BAKIN TURU MARKET AT SAKACE WARD, SHANGA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, KEBBI STATE.

LOT W90: CONSTRUCTION OF MINI SPORTS CENTRE IN KAURU FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KADUNA STATE

LOT W91: CONSTRUCTION OF ORPHANS HOME AT BAJOGA COMMUNITY IN FUNAKAYE LGA OF GOMBE/KWAMI AND FUNAKAYE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OF GOMBE STATE.

LOT W92: CONSTRUCTION OF MINI STADIUM FOR YOUTHS IN ABA NORTH & SOUTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ABIA STATE

LOT W93: CONSTRUCTION OF COMMUNITY PALACES AT IJAGBA IKARO, UTE AND IYERE COMMUNITIES IN OWO/OSE LOCAL GOVERNMENT, ONDO STATE

LOT W94: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS FOR SELECTED COMMUNITIES IN OHAJI/ EGBEMA/OGUTA/ ORU WEST FEDERAL COSTITUENCY, IMO STATE

LOT W95: GRADING OF ROADS IN ADO-EKITI / IREPODUN-IFELODUN FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, EKITI STATE

LOT W96: PHASE 2 DEVELOPMENT AND EMPOWERMENT OF GROUNDNUT FARM CLUSTERS AND PROVISION OF FARM INPUT IN KOGI STATE.

LOT W97: PHASE 2 SUPPORT TO SEAMSEED LARGE SCALE FARMING IN SELECTED FARMING COMMUNITIES OF KOGI STATE

LOT W98: CONSTRUCTION OF SOME SELECTED INNER ROAD NETWORKS WITHIN YOBE TOWNSHIP STADIA

LOT W99: CONSTRUCTION OF SOME SELECTED INNER ROAD NETWORKS WITHIN GSS, GASHUA, YOBE STATE

LOT W100: REHABILITATION OF NKWO MBUTU MARKET, ABOH MBAISE L.G.A OF IMO EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT, IMO STATE.

LOT W101: INSTALLATION OF 500KVA (33) TRANSFORMER AT MBIERI ROAD, AKWAKUMA URATTA, OWERRI NORTH L.GA OF IMO EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT, IMO STATE.

LOT W102: CONSTRUCTION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN SELECTED COMMUNITIES OF IMO EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT, IMO STATE.

LOT W103: CONSTRUCTION AND FURNISHING OF ONE BLOCK OF 2 CLASSROOMS ONLY IN UMUAGU OMOBA COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL, ISIALANGWA SOUTH LGA, ABIA CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ABIA STATE

LOT W104: COMPLETION AND FURNISHING OF GUEST HOUSE ETOMI ETUNG LGA, CROSS RIVER CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT W105: CONSTRUCTION AND INSTALLATION OF 4 (FOUR) SOLAR BOREHOLES AT 10,000,000 EACH IN SOME SELECTED AREAS IN KOKONA LGA, NASARAWA WEST SENATORIAL DISTRICT, NASARAWA STATE

LOT W106: COMPLETION OF RENOVATION IN COMMUNITY SECONDARY COMMERCIAL COLLEGE ANYINGBA, IN DEKINA/BASSA CONSTITUENCY, KOGI STATE

LOT W107: PROCUREMENT OF THREE IN ONE SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN YABO/SHAGARI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, SOKOTO STATE

LOT W108: CONSTRUCTION OF OSISIOMA NGWA SPORTS COMPLEX IN OSISIOMA/OBINGWA AND UGNUNAGBO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ABIA STATE.

LOT W109: INSTALLATION OF 3IN1 SOLAR LIGHTS IN IKENGA COMMUNITY FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ANAMBRA STATE

LOT W110: INSTALLATION OF 3 IN 1 SOLAR LIGHTS IN ANAMBRA EAST & WEST FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ANAMBRA STATE.

LOT W111: COMPLETION OF TOILETS IN OBOSI, IDEMILI NORTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ANAMBRA STATE

LOT W112: RENOVATION OF SIX CLASSROOM BLOCKS AT COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, UMUOBOM IN IDEATO NORTH/SOUTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, IMO STATE.

LOT W113: CONSTRUCTION OF 3 CLASSROOM BLOCKS IN OGBOR UMUEZE WARD IN AHIAZU MBAISE/EZINIHITTE L.G.A FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY IMO-STATE

LOT W114: RENOVATION OF UMUOKPO PRIMARY SCHOOL EMEABIAM OWERRI WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, OWERRI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, IMO STATE.

LOT W115: COMPLETE RENOVATION OF SECONDARY SCHOOL AFAHA ATAI EKET IN EKET/ESIT EKET/IBENO/ONNA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, AKWA IBOM STATE

LOT W116: COMPLETION OF ADDITIONAL 1 CLASSROOM OF 4 CLASSROOM BLOCK AND CONSTRUCTION OF PAVEMENT/ EMBARKMENT IN SCHOOL 2, SAGBAMA, BAYELSA STATE

LOT W117: CONSTRUCTION OF A BLOCK OF 6 CLASSROOMS IN ERIAMA, SAGBAMA /EKEREMOR, FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, BAYELSA STATE

LOT W118: RENOVATION AND FENCING OF EKUREKU PRIMARY HEALTH CENTRE, EKUREKU WARD 11 NGARABE, ABI LGA IN CROSS RIVER STATE

LOT W119: INSTALLATION OF TWO (2) NOS 500KVA TRANSFORMERS IN EGOR/IKPOBA-OKHA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY EDO STATE

LOT W120: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN SELECTED COMMUNITIES IN IBADAN NORTH-EAST/ IBADAN SOUTH-EAST FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, OYO STATE.

LOT W121: CONSTRUCTION OF HAND PUMP BOREHOLES IN VARIOUS LOCATIONS IN IBADAN NORTH-EAST/ IBADAN SOUTH-EAST FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, OYO STATE

LOT W122: RURAL ELECTRIFICATION/ CONNECTION TO THE NATIONAL GRID OF COMMUNITIES WITHIN ONDO EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, ONDO STATE.

LOT W123: PROVISION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS WITHIN IJEBU-NORTH/IJEBU-EAST/OGUN WATERSIDE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY

LOT W124: CONTINUATION OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF CAPACITY SCHOOL HALL AT ITELE HIGH SCHOOL, ITELE-IJEBU, IJEBU-EAST LGA, OGUN STATE.

LOT W125: CONSTRUCTION OF THE DRAINAGE ON OBA BEJEROKU PALACE ROAD, OKE-AGBO, IJEBU-IGBO, IJEBU- NORTH LGA, OGUN STATE

LOT W126: CONSRTUCTION OF BOX CULVERT AT KOROKO STREAM, IGAN QUARTERS, AGO-IWOYE, IJEBU-NORTH LGA, OGUN STATE.

LOT W127: REHABILITATION OF INNER ROADS IN OLODEOKUTA/ ARALILE/ AKANGBA/ OBELE

LOT W128: CONSTRUCTION OF SELECTED TOWNSHIP ROADS IN SURULERE 1 FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, LAGOS

CATEGORY C (SERVICES)

LOT S01: EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS ON SKILL ACQUISITION IN ANKPA, OMALLA AND OLAMABORO, KOGI STATE

LOT S02: VOCATIONAL TRAINING AND PROVISION OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTHS IN IWARO COMMUNITY, ONDO STATE

LOT S03(A): VOCATIONAL AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP TRAINING OF YOUTHS IN OJO, AMUWO-ODOFIN LGAs LAGOS CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT S03(B): VOCATIONAL AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP TRANING OF YOUTHS IN AJEROMI-IFELODUN AND BADAGARY LGAs LAGOS CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT S04: TRAINING OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN ON PRODUCTION OF HOUSEHOLD DOMESTIC PRODUCTS IN ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT S05: EMPOWERMENT AND CAPACITY BUILDING ON HOUSE FABRICATION AND CONSTRUCTION FOR UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS IN ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT S06: SKILL ACQUISATION AND EMPOWERMENT PROGRAM ON MANUFACTURING AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR ENERGY IN LOCAL RESIDENCES OF ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT S07: CAPACITY BUILDING AND INTENSIVE TRAINING FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS ON AGROFORESTRY ENTERPRISE IN ONITSHA NORTH AND OYI LGA, ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT S08: CAPACITY BUILDING AND INTENSIVE TRAINING FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS ON AGROFORESTRY ENTERPRISE IN OGBARU AND AYAMELUM LGA, ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT S09: SKILL ACQUSITION TRAINING ON PACKING AND EXPORTATION OF AGRO-PRODUCE FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT S10: TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN IFE ROAD CONSTITUENCY OF OSUN STATE

LOT S11: TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT PROGRAMME IN SKILL ACQUISITION FOR SELECTED ARTISANS IN EKITI CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT ATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT S12: STRATEGIC TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN BENDE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ABIA STATE.

LOT S13: EMPOWERMENT FOR FRESH GRADUATES FOR BANKABLE BUSINESS IN IFO/EWEKORO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, OGUN STATE

LOT S14: TRAINING AND YOUTHS EMPOWERMENT IN TORO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, BAUCHI STATE

LOT S15: STRATEGIC TRAINING IN AQUA-CULTURE FOR YOUTHS OF MBAITOLI LGA, IMO EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT, IMO STATE

LOT S16: TRAINING OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN ON ENTREPRENEURSHIP SKILL FOR SELF RELIANCE IN IKERE LOCAL GOVERNMENT, EKITI STATE

LOT S17(A): EMPOWERMENT TRAINING OF YOUTHS IN MODERN AGRICULTURAL TECHNIQUES IN IKEJA DIVISION, LAGOS STATE

LOT S17(B): EMPOWERMENT TRAINING OF YOUTHS IN AGRICULTURAL VALUE-ADDITION IN IKEJA DIVISION, LAGOS STATE

LOT S18(A): TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF WOMEN IN VOCATIONAL SKILLS (TIE &DYE) IN IKEJA, MUSHIN AND ALIMOSHO, LAGOS STATE

LOT S18(B): TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF WOMEN IN VOCATIONAL SKILLS (CONFECTIONARIES) IN IKEJA, MUSHIN AND ALIMOSHO, LAGOS STATE

LOT S18(C): TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS IN VOCATIONAL SKILLS (BARBING SALOON) IN IKEJA, MUSHIN AND ALIMOSHO, LAGOS STATE

LOT S18(D): TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS IN VOCATIONAL SKILLS (HAIRDRESSING) IN IKEJA, MUSHIN AND ALIMOSHO, LAGOS STATE

LOT S19(A): TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN VARIOUS VOCATIONAL SKILLS IN OJO, LAGOS STATE

LOT S19(B): TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN VARIOUS VOCATIONAL SKILLS IN BADAGRY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S19(C): TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN VARIOUS VOCATIONAL SKILLS IN AMUWO ODOFIN, LAGOS STATE

LOT S20(A): TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN VARIOUS VOCATIONAL SKILLS IN OSHODI COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S20(B): TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN VARIOUS VOCATIONAL SKILLS IN AGEGE COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S20(C): TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN VARIOUS VOCATIONAL SKILLS IN AJEROMI COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S21(A): TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS IN MODERN FARMING TECHNIQUES IN BORNO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT S21(B): ENTREPRENEURSHIP TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS IN BORNO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT S22: TRAINING OF ANAMBRA YOUTHS ON ALTERNATIVE ENERGY AND SOLAR INSTALLATION IN ANAMBRA STATE

LOT S23: TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS IN OFU LGA OF KOGI STATE

LOT S24: TRAINING OF WOMEN ON MODERN AGRICULTURAL TECHNIQUES IN LOKOJA/KOGI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY

LOT S25: TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF ARTISANS, PLUMBERS, TILERS, PLASTER OF PARIS (POP) MAKING IN OJO CONST. LAGOS STATE

LOT S26: CAPACITY BUILDING ON PEACE & CONFLICT RESOLUTION FOR TRADITIONAL INSTITUTIONS IN ABAK/ETIM EKPO/IKA CONST. AKWA IBOM STATE

LOT S27: YOUTHS ENTREPRENEURSHIP TRAINING & PROVISION OF START-UP GRANTS IN SELECTED COMMUNITIES IN IHIALA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY

LOT S28: TRAINING AND FERTILIZER EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN IKEJA LGA OF LAGOS

LOT S29: EMPOWERMENT OF ARTISANS WITH GRANTS IN OBUDU LGA, CROSS RIVER STATE

LOT S30(A): SUPPORT EMPOWERMENT GRANTS TO YOUTHS IN OYO TOWN, OYO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY

LOT S30(B): SUPPORT EMPOWERMENT GRANTS TO MARKET WOMEN IN OYO TOWN, OYO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY

LOT S31: TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF PRIMARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHERS IN EDE NORTH, EDE SOUTH, EGBEDORE AND EJIGBO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, OSUN STATE.

LOT S32: TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS IN IDAH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KOGI

LOT S33: TRAINING OF UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS ON PAINT MAKING AND MARKETING IN IGBO-EZE NORTH L.G.A, ENUGU STATE.

LOT S34: TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF WOMEN AND YOUTHS ON FISH PRODUCTION IN AJAOKUTA, KOGI STATE

LOT S35: TRAINING OF WOMEN AND YOUTHS ON TIE AND DYE IN MAGAMA/RIJAU FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, NIGER STATE

LOT S36: YOUTHS TRAINING IN COSMETOLOGY IN OKIRIKA, RIVERS STATE

LOT S37(A): TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS IN IKEJA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY

LOT S37(B): TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF WOMEN IN IKEJA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY

LOT S38(A): TRANING OF FARMERS IN CASSAVA VALUE CHAIN IN LAGOS

LOT S38(B): TRANING OF FARMERS IN AGRICULTURAL PROCESSING AND PACKAGING IN LAGOS

LOT S39: TRANING AND EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS IN DEKINA/ BASSA FEDREAL CONSTITUENCY, KOGI STATE.

LOT S40: PROVISION OF ICT CERTIFICATION TRANING AND SUPPLY OF NOTEBOOKS IN SELECTED SECONDARY SCHOOLS OF IREWOLE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OSUN STATE

LOT S41: TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF WOMEN AND YOUTHS ON AGRICULTURAL INPUT IN IKEJA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY

LOT S42: GRANT FOR EMPLOYMENT OF PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED YOUTHS OF KOGI EAST IN KOGI STATE

LOT S43: PROVISION OF STRATEGIC EMPOWERMENT / GRANTS FOR SMALL AND MEDIUM SCALE BUSINESS IN NAGAZI KOGI STATE

LOT S44(A): TRAINING ON SECURITY AWARENESS FOR FIRST CLASS TRADITIONAL RULERS IN LAGOS

LOT S44(B): TRAINING ON SECURITY AWARENESS FOR TRADITIONAL CHIEFS IN LAGOS

LOT S45: PROVISION OF SUPPORT FOR MARKET MEN AND WOMEN IN LAGOS

LOT S46: GRANT FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN MASARI UAFUR LGA, KATSINA STATE

LOT S47: STAFF TRANING ON MODERN TECHNOLOGY AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT TECHNIQUES

LOT S48: TRANING AND EMPOWERMENT OF RELIGIOUS LEADERS ON PEACEFUL COEXISTENCE TO ENHANCE SECURITY IN LAGOS

LOT S49: MEDICAL OUTREACH ON GENERAL MEDICAL TREATMENT IN KOGI STATE

LOT S50: CAPACITY BUILDING TRAINING FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN ACROSS KOGI CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, KOGI STATE. PHASE 1

LOT S51: TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN KATSINA CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, KATSINA STATE

LOT S52: CAPACITY BUILDING TRAINING FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN KOGI CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, KOGI STATE

LOT S53: TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT WOMEN IN PLATEAU CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, PLATEAU STATE.

LOT S54: STRATEGIC EMPOWERMENT TRAINING OF YOUTHS IN BORGU/AGWARA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, NIGER STATE

LOT S55: MEDICAL OUTREACH TO OLD MEN AND WOMEN IN KOGI CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT S56: TRAUMA MANAGEMENT PROJECT IN KATSINA STATE

LOT S57: FINANCIAL LITERACY TRAINING IN KATSINA STATE

LOT S58: TRAINING ON GROUNDNUTOIL PROCESSING, FLOUR MILLING, AND COSTEMOLOGY (SOAP, DISINFECTANTS, WASHING UP LIQUIDS, FRESHNERS ETC.) IN KATSINA STATE.

LOT S59: CAPACITY BUILDING TRAINING FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN ACROSS KOGI CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, KOGI STATE. PHASE 2

LOT S60: TRAINING OF YOUTHS ON INSTALLATION AND MAINTAINANCE OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN OKUSURU, KOGI STATE

LOT S61(A): PROVISION OF GRANTS FOR YOUTHS IN LAGOS CENTRAL

LOT S61(B): PROVISION OF GRANTS FOR WOMEN IN LAGOS CENTRAL

LOT S62(A): GROWTH SUPPORT FOR BUSINESS MEMBERSHIP ORGANIZATIONS & NGOs IN ALABA COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S62(B): GROWTH SUPPORT FOR BUSINESS MEMBERSHIP ORGANIZATIONS & NGOs IN TAMARA COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S62(C): GROWTH SUPPORT FOR BUSINESS MEMBERSHIP ORGANIZATIONS & NGOs IN SOGUNLE COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S62(D): GROWTH SUPPORT FOR BUSINESS MEMBERSHIP ORGANIZATIONS & NGOs IN OJOKORO COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S63(A): AILLING BUSINESS SUPPORT AND CAPACITY EHNACEMENT FOR PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED PERSONS ENTERPRISES IN MAFOLUKU COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S63(B): AILLING BUSINESS SUPPORT AND CAPACITY EHNACEMENT FOR PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED PERSONS ENTERPRISES IN IBEREKO COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S63(C): AILLING BUSINESS SUPPORT AND CAPACITY EHNACEMENT FOR PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED PERSONS ENTERPRISES IN ABULE-OSUN COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S63(D): AILLING BUSINESS SUPPORT AND CAPACITY EHNACEMENT FOR PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED PERSONS ENTERPRISES IN ASHAFA COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S64(A): PROVISION OF BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICES TO COOPERATIVE GROUPS IN MOSAN, ORIRE COMMUNITIES, LAGOS STATE

LOT S64(B): PROVISION OF BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICES TO COOPERATIVE GROUPS IN ARAROMI AJEROMI AND IKEJA COMMUNITIES, LAGOS STATE

LOT S65(A): BUSINESS SERVICES FOR MADE-IN NIGERIA PRODUCTS ENTREPRENEURS (TEXTILE) IN LAGOS WEST SENATORIAL DISTRICT OF LAGOS STATE

LOT S65(B): BUSINESS SERVICES FOR MADE-IN NIGERIA PRODUCTS ENTREPRENEURS (CONFECTIONARIES) IN LAGOS WEST SENATORIAL DISTRICT OF LAGOS STATE

LOT S65(C): BUSINESS SERVICES FOR MADE-IN NIGERIA PRODUCTS ENTREPRENEURS (COSMETICS) IN LAGOS WEST SENATORIAL DISTRICT OF LAGOS STATE

LOT S66(A): PRODUCTIVITY PROMOTION AND ADVOCACY IN AFIJALO, EJIGBO COMMUNIITIES, LAGOS STATE

LOT S66(B): PRODUCTIVITY PROMOTION AND ADVOCACY IN AYOBO/IPATA COMMUNIITIES, LAGOS STATE

LOT S67(A): DEVELOPMENT OF PRODUCTIVITY SOLUTIONS FOR BUSSINESS IN IGANDO COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S67(B): DEVELOPMENT OF PRODUCTIVITY SOLUTIONS FOR BUSSINESS IN IKOTUN COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S67(C): DEVELOPMENT OF PRODUCTIVITY SOLUTIONS FOR BUSSINESS IN LAYENI COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S67(D): DEVELOPMENT OF PRODUCTIVITY SOLUTIONS FOR BUSSINESS IN ABULE ADE COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S68(A): EMPOWERMENT OF SELECTED THRIFT AND CREDIT COOPERATIVES IN IKEJA, LAGOS STATE

LOT S68(B): EMPOWERMENT OF SELECTED THRIFT AND CREDIT COOPERATIVES IN MUSHIN AND OSHODI, LAGOS STATE

LOT S68(C): EMPOWERMENT OF SELECTED THRIFT AND CREDIT COOPERATIVES IN AGEGE AND ALIMOSHO, LAGOS STATE

LOT S69(A): TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF DISABLED YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN OJO COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S69(B): TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF DISABLED YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN MOSAN AND ARAROMI AJEROMI COMMUNITIES, LAGOS STATE

LOT S69(C): TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF DISABLED YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN ILASE AND GBAJI COMMUNITIES, LAGOS STATE

LOT S69(D): TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF DISABLED YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN AMUWO AND IGANDO COMMUNITIES, LAGOS STATE

LOT S70(A): BUSINESS SUPPORT TO ENTREPRENEURS IN INDUSTRIAL/ COMMERCIAL AREAS OF IKEJA AND AMUWO LAYENI, LAGOS STATE

LOT S70(B): BUSINESS SUPPORT TO ENTREPRENEURS IN INDUSTRIAL/ COMMERCIAL AREAS OF IGBEDE AND ISOLO, LAGOS STATE

LOT S70(C): BUSINESS SUPPORT TO ENTREPRENEURS IN INDUSTRIAL/ COMMERCIAL AREAS OF EJIGBO AND AFIJALO, LAGOS STATE

LOT S71: MEDICAL OUTREACH AT UBURUENU, IRUDEKE AND OBANI IN IDEMILI NORTH LGA, ANAMBRA STATE

LOT S72(A): SPECIAL INTERVENTION FOR COVID-19 AFFECTED TRADERS, BUSINESSES AND ENTREPRENEURS IN ABULE-OSUN COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S72(B): SPECIAL INTERVENTION FOR COVID-19 AFFECTED TRADERS, BUSINESSES AND ENTREPRENEURS IN AGBADO /OKEODO COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S72(C): SPECIAL INTERVENTION FOR COVID-19 AFFECTED TRADERS, BUSINESSES AND ENTREPRENEURS IN ASHAFA COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S72(D): SPECIAL INTERVENTION FOR COVID-19 AFFECTED TRADERS, BUSINESSES AND ENTREPRENEURS IN AJARA COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S73(A): SPECIAL INTERVENTION FOR COVID-19 AFFECTED TRADERS, BUSINESSES AND ENTREPRENEURS IN AFIJALO COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S73(B): SPECIAL INTERVENTION FOR COVID-19 AFFECTED TRADERS, BUSINESSES AND ENTREPRENEURS IN IFAKO-IJAYE COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S73(C): SPECIAL INTERVENTION FOR COVID-19 AFFECTED TRADERS, BUSINESSES AND ENTREPRENEURS IN IWORO-AJIDO COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S73(D): SPECIAL INTERVENTION FOR COVID-19 AFFECTED TRADERS, BUSINESSES AND ENTREPRENEURS IN TAMARA COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S74(A): SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN IFAKO IJAYE COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S74(B): SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN APA COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S74(C): SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN ALIMOSHO COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S74(D): SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN SOGUNLE COMMUNITY, LAGOS STATE

LOT S75(A): EMPOWERMENT GRANT IN BADOKO, OTUTU, ENYINARE, IN KOGI STATE

LOT S75(B): EMPOWERMENT GRANT IN ODENKU, AGASSA AND ESOMI IN KOGI STATE

LOT S76: TRAINING OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN JOS SOUTH/JOS EAST FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, PLATEAU STATE

LOT S77: SPECIALIZED EMPOWERMENT PROGRAMME IN AGRIC BUSINESS (FISH FARMING, HATCHERY, SMOKING AND MARKETING) FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN ISOKO NORTH/SOUTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, DELTA STATE

LOT S78: GRANT FOR YOUTHS EMPOWERMENT IN ABEOKUTA SOUTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY

LOT S79(A): TRAINING OF UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS IN COKER, AGUDA/ORILE LCDA IN SURULERE II FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY

LOT S79(B): TRAINING OF UNEMPLOYED WOMEN IN COKER, AGUDA/ORILE LCDA IN SURULERE II FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY

LOT S80: TRAINING OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN EMPOWERMENT IN IKATE, ITIRE, IJESHA LCDA IN SURULERE II FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY

LOT S81: TRAINING OF WOMEN ON VOCATIONAL SKILLS AND PROVISION OF VOCATIONAL EQUIPMENT IN IHIALA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ANAMBRA STATE

LOT S82: FINANCIAL GRANTS TO RURAL MARKET WOMEN IN OWERRI MUNICIPAL, OWERRI NORTH AND OWERRI WEST FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, IMO STATE

LOT S83: TRAINING OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN ON DIGITAL SKILLS AND EMPOWERMENT WITH CUSTOMIZED LAPTOPS IN IJEBU ODE LOCAL GOVERNMENT, IJEBU ODE/ ODOGBOLU/ IJEBU NORTH-EAST FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, OGUN STATE.

LOT S84: TRAINING OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN ON DIGITAL SKILLS AND EMPOWERMENT WITH CUSTOMIZED LAPTOPS IN ODOGBOLU AND IJEBU NORTH-EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT, IJEBU ODE/ ODOGBOLU/ IJEBU NORTH-EAST FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, OGUN STATE.

LOT S85: SKILL ACQUISITION AND EMPOWERMENT OF UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS AND WOMEN ON VARIOUS FARMING TECHNIQUES IN IJEBU ODE LOCAL GOVERNMENT, IJEBU ODE/ ODOGBOLU/ IJEBU NORTH-EAST FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, OGUN STATE.

LOT S86: SKILL ACQUISITION AND EMPOWERMENT OF UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS AND WOMEN ON VARIOUS FARMING TECHNIQUES IN ODOGBOLU AND IJEBU NORTH-EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT, IJEBU ODE/ ODOGBOLU/ IJEBU NORTH-EAST FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, OGUN STATE.

LOT S87(A): YOUTHS ENTREPRENEURSHIP TRAINING AND PROVISION OF START UP GRANTS IN SOME SELECTED VILLAGES IN DAMBATTA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KANO STATE

LOT S87(B): YOUTHS ENTREPRENEURSHIP TRAINING AND PROVISION OF START UP GRANTS IN SOME SELECTED VILLAGES IN MAKODA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KANO STATE

LOT S88: SKILL ACQUISITION AND EMPOWERMENT FOR 10,000 WOMEN AND YOUNG FEMALE PROGRESSIVES IN KOGI EAST

LOT S89: ENTREPRENEURSHIP TRAINING/ENTERPRISE EDUCATION ON BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN EBONYI SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, EBONYI STATE.

LOT S90: ENTREPRENEURSHIP SKILL TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT FOR UNEMPLOYED WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN ENUGU EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT

LOT S91: PROVISION OF VOCATIONAL TRAINING TO MEN, WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN ANAMBRA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ANAMBRA STATE

LOT S92: PROVISION OF ENTREPRENEURIAL TRAINING TO MEN, WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN ANAMBRA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ANAMBRA STATE

LOT S93: ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT TRAINING FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN GOMBE SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, GOMBE STATE

LOT S94: TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN ON VOCATIONAL SKILLS (ANKARA & FABRIC ACCESSORIES) IN ONDO SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ONDO STATE.

LOT S95: STRATEGIC TRAINING OF YOUTHS IN IDO-OSI AND IKOLE ON THE REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF SOLAR INSTALLATIONS AND EQUIPMENT, EKITI NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, EKITI STATE.

LOT S96: STRATEGIC TRAINING OF YOUTHS IN MOBA, OYE AND ILEJEMEJE LGA’S ON THE REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF SOLAR INSTALLATIONS AND EQUIPMENT, IN EKITI NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, EKITI STATE.

LOT S97: TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF WIDOWS AND YOUTHS IN KWARA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, KWARA STATE

LOT S98: MEDICAL OUTREACH ACROSS OTUKPO/ OHIMINI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, BENUE STATE

LOT S99(A): GRANT FOR ARTISANS IN OKENE/OGORI-MAGONGO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KOGI STATE

LOT S99(B): GRANT FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN OKENE/OGORI-MAGONGO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KOGI STATE

LOT S100: STRATEGIC EMPOWERMENT AND TRAINING IN AGRICULTURAL VALUE CHAINS TO FARMER IN ANKPA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KOGI STATE

LOT S101: SKILL ACQUISITION ON VARIOUS SKILL OF HUMAN DEVELOPMENT IN ANKPA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KOGI STATE

LOT S102: PROVISION OF EMPOWERMENT ON TECHNICAL SKILL ACQUISITION TO CARPENTERS AND FURNITURE MAKERS IN ANKPA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KOGI STATE

LOT S103: GRANTS TO ARTISANS, YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN LOKOJA/KOGI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KOGI STATE.

LOT S104: ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT TRAINING FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN AKWANGA, NASARAWA EGGON AND WAMBA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, NASARAWA STATE.

LOT S105: TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF WOMEN & YOUTHS IN TORO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, BAUCHI STATE

LOT S106: TRAINING AND GRANTS ON SOLAR TECHNOLOGY FOR ARTISANS IN KALTUNGO/SHONGOM FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY GOMBE STATE

LOT S107: TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT LEGISTLATORS, CHAIRMEN, DEPUTY CHAIRMEN, WARD CHAIRMEN ON SECURITY AND GOOD GOVERNANCE IN BALANGA/BILLIRI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, GOMBE STATE

LOT S108: SCHOLARSHIP FOR FEMALE GRADUATE IN IN NGASKI/SHANGA/YAURI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KEBBI STATE.

LOT S109: TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF CONSTITUENTS IN YABO/SHAGARI FED CONSTITUTENCY, SOKOTO STATE

LOT S110: TRAINING AND STRATEGIC EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS IN IHIALA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ANAMBRA STATE

LOT S111: SKILL ACQUISITION PROGRAMME IN ICT FOR YOUTHS OF EZZA NORTH AND ISHIELU LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, EBONYI STATE.

LOT S112: SKILL ACQUISITION AND VOCATIONAL EMPOWERMENT FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN EZZA NORTH AND ISHIELU LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, EBONYI STATE.

LOT S113: CASSAVA PRODUCTION VALUE CHAIN EMPOWERMENT WORKSHOP FOR FARMERS IN IGBO ETITI/UZO-UWANI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OF ENUGU STATE

LOT S114: POULTRY FARMING EMPOWERMENT WORKSHOP FOR FARMERS IN IGBO-ETITI/ UZO UWANI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OF ENUGU STATE

LOT S115: SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING EMPOWERMENT WORKSHOP FOR YOUTHS IN IGBO-ETITI /UZO-UWANI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OF ENUGU STATE

LOT S116: PUBLIC HEALTH EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT WORKSHOP FOR ADMINISTRATORS AND WORKERS IN IGBO –ETITI / UZO-UWANI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OF ENUGU STATE.

LOT S117: CAPACITY BUILDING AND STAKEHOLDER’S SENSITIZATION ON CONFLICT PREVENTION AND PEACEFUL CO-EXISTENCE IN IGBO-EZE NORTH AND UDENU FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ENUGU STATE.

S118: EMPOWERMENT AND DEVELOPMENT TRAINING FOR YOUTHS IN IGBO-EZE NORTH/UDENU FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ENUGU STATE.

LOT S119: TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF WOMEN AND UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS IN POULTRY AND FISH KEEPING IN EKET/ESIT EKET/IBENO/ONNA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, AKWA IBOM STATE

LOT S120: CAPACITY BUILDING AND EMPOWERMENT OF TRADITIONAL RULERS AND YOUTH LEADERS IN IKON/INI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, AKWA IBOM STATE.

LOT S121: TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN ORON FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, AKWA IBOM STATE

LOT S122: TRAINING OF WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN CONFECTIONARIES TO LESSEN THE EFFECT OF COVID-’19 IN ETSAKO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, EDO STATE.

LOT S123: GRANT TO YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN RUGBURUDO AXIS IN PORT HARCOURT 11 FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, RIVERS STATE

LOT S124: TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN SURULERE II FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, SURULERE LOCAL GOVERNMENT, LAGOS STATE.

LOT S125: SENSITIZATION AND CAPACITY BUILDING FOR WOMEN IN CAKE AND BEADS MAKING IN MOBA/IDO-OSI/ ILEJEMEJE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, EKITI STATE

LOT S126: TRAINING AND SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS IN MOBA/IDO-OSI/ILEJEMEJE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, EKITI STATE

LOT S127(A): ENTREPRENUERSHIP TRAINING OF YOUTH IN OGUN STATE

LOT S127(B): ENTREPRENUERSHIP TRAINING OF WOMEN IN OGUN STATE

LOT S128(A): EMPOWERMENT AND VOCATIONAL SKILLS TRAINING FOR WOMEN IN OGUN STATE

LOT S128(B): EMPOWERMENT AND VOCATIONAL SKILLS TRAINING FOR YOUTH IN OGUN STATE

LOT S129: PROVISION OF GRANTS TO MARKET WOMEN IN ADAVI EBA, IHIMA AND ENVIRONS IN ADAVI/OKEHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KOGI

LOT S130(A): STRATEGIC TRAINING ON CONSTRUCTION OF INTEGRATED SOLAR STREETLIGHTS FOR YOUTHS IN ONITSHA NORTH LGA OF ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ANAMBRA STATE

LOT S130(B): STRATEGIC TRAINING ON CONSTRUCTION OF INTEGRATED SOLAR STREETLIGHTS FOR YOUTHS IN ONITSHA SOUTH AND OYI LGAs OF ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ANAMBRA STATE

LOT S130(C): STRATEGIC TRAINING ON CONSTRUCTION OF INTEGRATED SOLAR STREETLIGHTS FOR YOUTHS IN OGBARU AND ANAMBRA EAST LGAs OF ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ANAMBRA STATE

LOT S130(D): STRATEGIC TRAINING ON CONSTRUCTION OF INTEGRATED SOLAR STREETLIGHTS FOR YOUTHS IN ANAMBRA WEST AND AYAMELUM LGAs OF ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ANAMBRA STATE

LOT S131: NATIONAL PRODUCTIVITY DAY/NPOMA COMMITTEE MEETINGS

  • ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS

Interested firms should submit the following documents:

  1. Evidence of Certificate of Incorporation with Corporate Affairs Commission (CAC) including forms CAC 1.1 or CAC 2 and CAC 7. Business Name is acceptable for Consultancy Services;
  2. Evidence of Company’s Tax Clearance Certificate (or Personal Income Tax Clearance Certificate for all Partners in case of Business Name) for the last three (3) years (2019, 2020 & 2021) valid till 31st December, 2022;
  3. Evidence of current Pension Clearance Certificate valid till 31st December 2022 (this requirement is only applicable to bidders whose number of staff is 15 and above);
  4. Evidence of current Industrial Training Fund (ITF) Compliance Certificate valid till 31st December 2022 (this requirement is only applicable to bidders whose number of staff is 5 and above or the bidders annual turnover is 50m and above);
  5. Evidence of current National Social Insurance Trust Fund (NSITF) Clearance Certificate valid till 31st December, 2022;
  6. Evidence of Registration on the National Database of Federal Contractors, Consultants and Service Providers by submission of Interim Registration Report (IRR) expiring on the 31st December, 2022 or valid Certificate issued by BPP;
  7. A Sworn Affidavit:
  8. Disclosing whether or not any officer of the relevant committees of the National Productivity Centre or the Bureau of Public Procurement is a former or present Director, shareholder or has any pecuniary interest in the bidding and to confirm that all information presented in its bid are true and correct in all particulars;
  9. Declaring that the company is not in receivership and/or the subject of any receivership or the subject of any form of winding up proceedings;
  10. Declaration that none of the company’s Directors has been convicted in any country for any criminal offences relating to fraud;
  1. Company’s Audited Account for the last three (3) years -2019,2020 & 2021;
  2. Evidence of financial capability to execute the project by submission of Reference Letter from a reputable commercial bank in Nigeria, indicating willingness to provide credit facility for the execution of the project when needed;
  3. Company’s Profile with the Curriculum Vitae of Key staff to be deployed for the project, including copies of their academic/professional qualifications (in the case of construction: COREN, QSRBN, ARCON, CORBON, etc.;
  4. Verifiable documentary evidence of at least three (3) similar jobs executed in the last five (5) years including Letters of Awards, Valuation/Job Completion Certificates and Photographs of the projects;
  5. Companies bidding for the supply of IT equipment: evidence of accreditation by Nigerian Information Technology Development Authority [NITDA] and the Computer Professionals Registrations Council of Nigeria;
  6. For Training/Empowerment Programmes: Evidence of Firm’s Registration with the Centre for Management Development;
  7. For Supply of Equipment: Letter of Authorization as representatives of the Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs);
  8. Services: Evidence of Firm’s current registration with relevant regulatory professional body(ies);
  9. For works list of Plants/Equipment with proof of ownership/Lease;
  10. All documents for submission must be transmitted with a Covering/Forwarding letter under the Company/Firm’s Letter Head Paper bearing amongst others, the Registration Number [RC] as issued by the Corporate Affairs Commission [CAC], Contract Address, Telephone Number [preferably GSM No], and e-mail address. The Letter Head Paper must bear the names and nationalities of the Directors of the Company at the bottom of the page, duly signed by the authorized officer of the firm;

Please note that the Centre will carry out due diligence/verification of all the original documents mentioned above.

  • COLLECTION OF TENDER DOCUMENTS (GOODS & WORKS)

Interested companies are to collect the Standard Bidding Document [SBD] from the office of the Director of Procurement of National Productivity Centre, plot 2173, Cape Town Street, Wuse Zone 4, Abuja, on evidence of payment of a non-refundable tender fee of N10, 000.00 per Lot, paid into the National Productivity Centre’s Remita account in any reputable commercial bank in Nigeria. Firms bidding for Consultancy Services will not pay at this stage until after short-listing.

  • SUBMISSION OF BIDS (GOODS & WORKS)

Prospective bidders are to submit bid for each of the Lot desired, two [2] hard copies each of the Technical and Financial bids with softcopy of financial bid only in MS Excel format, packaged separately in sealed envelopes and clearly marked as “Technical Bid” or “Financial Bid”. Thereafter, put the two sealed envelopes together in a bigger sealed envelope addressed to the Director of Procurement of National Productivity Centre, plot 2173, Cape Town Street, Wuse Zone 4, Abuja, and clearly marked with [the name of the project and the Lot number]. Furthermore, the reverse of each sealed envelope should have the name and address of the bidder and drop in the designated Tender Box in the Director of Procurement’s Office not later than 12:00 noon on Monday, 13th June, 2022.

  • SUBMISSION OF EOI (CONSULTANCY SERVICES)

Interested firms are to submit two [2] bound of Expression of Interest [EOI] documents separated by dividers and arranged as indicated above. The documents should be submitted in a sealed envelope and addressed to the Director of Procurement of National Productivity Centre, plot 2173, Cape Town Street, Wuse Zone 4, Abuja, and clearly marked with [the name of the project and the Lot number].

Furthermore, the reverse of each sealed envelope should have the name and address of the bidder and drop in the designated Tender Box in the Director of Procurement’s Office not later than 12:00 noon on Monday, 16th May, 2022.

  • OPENING OF BIDS/EOI

The submitted bids for categories ‘A’ (Goods) and ‘B’ (Works) will be opened immediately after the deadline for submission at 12:00 noon on Monday, 13th June, 2022 while category ‘C’ (Consultancy Services) will be opened at 12:00 noon on Monday, 16th May, 2022 at Centre’ Board Room. Relevant private sector professional bodies and Civil Society Organisations are hereby invited to witness the opening of the EOI and Technical Bids.

  • PLEASE NOTE THAT
  1. Standard Bidding Documents can also be collected in Soft copies and Bidders can submit through Post (Courier Services)
  2. Goods/Works: Only pre-qualified bidders will be invited at a later date for financial bid opening, while financial bids of unsuccessful bidders will be returned unopened;
  3. Services: Only short-listed Consultants for Services will be invited at a later date for collection of Request for Proposals.
  4. Bidders should not bid for more than two (2) lots;
  5. Certificates shall be referred to the respective issuing authority for authentication;
  6. The evaluation shall be strictly based on the requirement specified above and as contained in the Standard Bidding Documents;
  7. The advertisement is published for information purpose and will not be construed as a commitment or obligation on the part of the National Productivity Centre. The Centre is not bound to consider any bid and reserves the right to reject bids at any time or cancel the procurement proceedings in the public interest;
  8. Due diligence exercise shall be conducted to verify the claim made by bidders; and
  9. All submissions must be made in English Language.
  10. Due to the Nigerian Centre for Disease Control’s guideline restricting public gatherings bidders will not attend the opening. Opening of Expression of Interest, Technical and Financial bids would be streamed live, and a video recording of the proceedings made. However, representatives of relevant professional bodies, Civil Society and Non-Governmental Organisations would be invited to witness the openings. Details of how to log on to the live streaming can be found on the Centre’s website or requested via email: npcproc@productivity.gov.ng
  11. The NPC is not bound to pre-qualify/shortlist any bidder and reserves the right to annul the Procurement process at any time without incurring any liabilities in accordance with Section 28 of the Public Procurement Act 2007.

Signed:

Director-General

National Productivity Centre

share